Advertisement

Class A All State football team

The best of the best in West Virginia small school football are recognized
Class A All State
Class A All State(KFYR-TV)
Published: Dec. 9, 2020 at 9:20 PM EST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

(WTAP) -

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Ean Hamric, Gilmer County, Jr.

RB – Noah Brown, Greenbrier West, Sr.

RB – Tre Moss, St. Marys, Sr.

RB – Dalton Dunkle, Pendleton County, Sr.

WR – Caleb May, Tug Valley, Sr.

WR – Dawson Price, East Hardy, Soph.

OL – Hunter Bowling, Sherman, Sr.

OL – Park Michels, Buffalo, Sr.

OL – Josh Alt, Pendleton County, Sr.

OL – Cole McClung, Greenbrier West, Sr.

OL – Andrew Burkle, Wheeling Central, Sr.

UT – Jordan Waterhouse, Wheeling Central, Sr.

UT – Reese Burnside, Doddridge County, Sr.

UT – Gus Morrison, Ritchie County, Jr. (Captain)

K – DJ Devinney, Doddridge County, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Drew Clendenin, Buffalo, Jr. (Captain)

DL – Leewood Molessa, Williamstown, Sr.

DL – Adam Burnside, Doddridge County, Soph.

DL – Dakota Wayne, Ritchie County, Sr.

LB – Erick Grimmett, Man, Sr.

LB – Vinnie High, Wheeling Central, Sr.

LB – Logan Powell, Wirt County, Sr.

LB – Darrien Bortey, St. Marys, Sr.

DB – Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West, Sr.

DB – Keandre Sarver, Summers County, Sr.

DB – Chris Vines, Midland Trail, Sr.

DB – Jackson England, Buffalo, Sr.

UT – Payton Marling, Wheeling Central, Sr.

UT – Brennan Boron, St. Marys, Sr.

P – Atikilt Tamiru, Moorefield, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Ethan Haught, Ritchie County, Soph.

RB – C.J. Winnell, Sherman, Jr.

RB – Jacob Haddix, South Harrison, Jr.

RB – Robert Ruffner, Midland Trail, Jr.

WR – Andrew Tharp, East Hardy, Sr.

WR – Ayden Redden, Meadow Bridge, Sr.

OL – Hunter Starkey, Greenbrier West, Sr.

OL – Josh Ingram, Williamstown, Sr.

OL – Riley Boley, St. Marys, Jr.

OL – Gavin Bell, Ritchie County, Jr.

OL – Spencer Helms, Wheeling Central, Sr.

UT – Isaiah Gardiner, Pendleton County, Sr. (Captain)

UT – Caleb Jantuah, Richwood, Sr.

UT – Caden Boggs, Tygarts Valley, Sr.

K – Eli Tucker, Wheeling Central, Fr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Wyatt Arbaugh, Petersburg, Sr.

DL – Malachi Hinger, Moorefield, Jr.

DL – Ethan Lane, Ravenswood, Jr.

DL – David Lanham, Tygarts Valley, Sr.

LB – Aden Isaacs, Midland Trail, Jr.

LB – Brady Ankrom, Williamstown, Sr. (Captain)

LB – Matthew Jenkins, Moorefield, Sr.

LB – Dylan Knight, Doddridge County, Jr.

LB – Keaton Baldwin, Pocahontas County, Sr.

DB – Hunter Jenkins, Doddridge County, Sr.

DB – Christian Dove, East Hardy, Sr.

DB – Nathan Murray, Wirt County, Sr.

UT – Cameran Frye, Man, Sr.

UT – Thomas Sessi, Madonna, Sr.

P/UT – Garrett Parsons, Wirt County, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Rickie Allen, Williamstown; Santino Arlia, Madonna; Tony Bailey, Mount View; Isaac Ball, Cameron; Jason Beisel, Magnolia; Connor Bell, Webster County; Calvin Blunt, Jr., Trinity; Drew Boczek, Trinity; Josh Bright, Tygarts Valley; Michael Chandler, Doddridge County; Avery Chapman, Gilmer County; Hunter Claypool, Meadow Bridge; Ethan Colegrove, Tug Valley; Austin Cooper, River View; Tanner Copley, Tolsia; Tim Crabtree, River View; Vincent Cyrus, Moorefield; Connor Cunningham, Doddridge County; Wyatt Dallison, Valley; Cole Day, Pendleton County; Blake Funk, Moorefield; Daniel Gorby, Clay-Battelle; Brady Green, Van; Justin Grimmett, Man; Jeremiah Harless, Man; Justin Herrod, South Harrison; Wes Hill, Ravenswood; Simon James, Doddridge County; Davy Jarrell, Sherman; Alan Jarvis, Sherman; Dalton Jones, Buffalo; Case Landis, Tyler Consolidated; Ben Long, St. Marys; Zach McClung, Greenbrier West; Braden McClanahan, Pendleton County; Graden McKinney, Ritchie County; Eli Morgan, River View; Kyle Moss, Gilmer County; Cody Nuzum, Petersburg; Trevor Oates, Williamstown; Trey Ohlinger, Wahama; Kolton Parsons, Wirt County; Cy Persinger, Midland Trail; Cody Poe, Hundred; Luchenzio Pulice, Madonna; Logan Rice, St. Marys; Brayden Ritchie, East Hardy; Jesse Rose, Mount View; Shane Russell, Tug Valley; Kaden Ryan, South Harrison; Carson Shriver, Clay-Battelle; Montana Sindledecker, Petersburg; Gabe Stewart, Doddridge County; Kase Stewart, Wahama; Gavin Streets, Valley; Levi Teets, Trinity; Hunter Throckmorton, Tyler Consolidated; Michael Toepfer, Wheeling Central; Sawyer VanMatre, Wahama; Michael VanMatre, Wahama; Riley Watkins, Wheeling Central; Cooper Watson, Clay-Battelle; Cyle West, St. Marys; Daniel White, Tygarts Valley; David Whittington, Buffalo; Dylan Wilson, Midland Trail; John Wilson, Tolsia

Copyright 2020 WTAP. All rights reserved.