Spring Sports Scoreboard- April 13th

College Football
Gold 23
Blue 7

College Baseball
Wilmington 7
Marietta 8

Wilmington 5
Marietta 16

High School Softball
Williamstown 7
Pendleton 6

Ravenswood 11
Tyler 1

Ravenswood 12
Tyler 19

High School Track and Field
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Nevaeh 10 Buchtel 12.71q
2 Lanham, Sierra 9 University 12.91q
3 Holmes, Leonna 10 Martinsburg 13.07q
4 Anderson, Kelsea 12 Martinsburg 13.17q
5 Green, London 12 Buchtel 13.34q
6 Backus, Osha 9 Athens 13.35q
7 Strobl, Sofia 9 Parkersburg 13.41q
8 Johnson, Acaira 11 Buchtel 14.08q
9 Basham, Jaymie 11 Eastern 14.17
10 Price, Laryssa 10 Martinsburg 14.25
11 Sanders, Sydney 10 Eastern 14.46
12 Deering, Sarah 9 Athens 14.48
13 Calvo, Victoria 10 Parkersburg 14.50
14 Bean, Nicole 10 Athens 14.60
15 Miecchi, Caterina 11 Eastern 14.63
16 Federspiel, Kesi 9 Athens 14.73
17 Lower, Anna 9 Caldwell 14.86
18 Cordray, Emily 10 University 15.54
19 Klotz, Jade 9 Parkersburg 15.61
20 Schafer, Elle 9 Caldwell 15.70
21 Sickles, Avery 9 University 16.95
22 Kelso, Brittany 9 Caldwell 17.18
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Lewis, Nevaeh 10 Buchtel 12.72 10
2 Lanham, Sierra 9 University 12.91 8
3 Holmes, Leonna 10 Martinsburg 12.97 6
4 Anderson, Kelsea 12 Martinsburg 13.18 4
5 Strobl, Sofia 9 Parkersburg 13.39 2
6 Green, London 12 Buchtel 13.44 1
7 Backus, Osha 9 Athens 13.56
8 Johnson, Acaira 11 Buchtel 14.16
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Nevaeh 10 Buchtel 26.13q
2 Myers, Dyamond 12 Buchtel 26.47q
3 Anderson, Kelsea 12 Martinsburg 26.73q
4 Torrence, Rayannah 12 Buchtel 26.82q
5 Backus, Osha 9 Athens 27.83q
6 Carr, Jaleah 10 Martinsburg 29.09q
7 Deering, Sarah 9 Athens 29.42q
8 Joseph, Alisha 12 Martinsburg 29.60q
9 Newland, Brielle 9 Eastern 29.85
10 Bickley, Myka 12 Buchtel 30.12
11 Johnson, Emma 10 University 30.37
12 Calvo, Victoria 10 Parkersburg 30.42
13 Federspiel, Kesi 9 Athens 30.96
14 Lower, Anna 9 Caldwell 31.17
15 Dimmerling, Gwendolyn 9 Caldwell 31.89
16 Elkins, Amaya 9 Parkersburg 33.44
17 Klotz, Jade 9 Parkersburg 33.65
18 Schafer, Elle 9 Caldwell 34.21
19 Fugate, Karma 9 Athens 34.23
--- Johnson, Acaira 11 Buchtel X28.99
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Myers, Dyamond 12 Buchtel 25.84 10
2 Torrence, Rayannah 12 Buchtel 26.33 8
3 Anderson, Kelsea 12 Martinsburg 27.10 6
4 Backus, Osha 9 Athens 27.90 4
5 Carr, Jaleah 10 Martinsburg 28.95 2
6 Deering, Sarah 9 Athens 29.42 1
7 Joseph, Alisha 12 Martinsburg 31.54
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Torrence, Rayannah 12 Buchtel 1:01.82 10
2 Whitaker, Tayonia 9 Buchtel 1:02.09 8
3 Ours, Kendall 11 University 1:02.52 6
4 Strobl, Sofia 9 Parkersburg 1:04.42 4
5 Backus, Osha 9 Athens 1:05.39 2
6 Joseph, Ella 10 Martinsburg 1:06.12 1
7 Balog, Jordan 12 Parkersburg 1:06.61
8 Johnson, Emma 10 University 1:06.67
9 Newland, Brielle 9 Eastern 1:06.74
10 Ridenour, Jaden 9 Caldwell 1:07.28
11 Tenoglia, Sophia 10 Athens 1:07.80
12 Portis, Erionna 9 Buchtel 1:09.68
13 Bobo, Regan 9 Athens 1:10.93
14 Cornwell, Abby 9 Athens x1:11.18
15 Griffin, Star 10 Buchtel x1:11.28
16 James, Trayonna 10 Buchtel x1:11.99
17 Lerfald, Kathryn 10 University 1:14.36
18 Shannon, Traeci 9 Parkersburg 1:15.91
--- Fick, Katlin 12 Eastern NT
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 2
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Girls 800 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
13 Guthrie, Ashton 10 Eastern 2:51.29
14 Portis, Erionna 9 Buchtel 2:52.67
15 Lerfald, Kathryn 10 University x2:55.34
16 Howard, Alysa 10 Eastern 3:00.73
17 Shannon, Traeci 9 Parkersburg 3:03.21
18 Cordray, Emily 10 University x3:04.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kirby, Caroline 10 University 5:18.24 10
2 Williams, Emma 11 University 5:33.80 8
3 Murray, Abigail 12 University 5:36.05 6
4 Salvador, Janette 10 Martinsburg 5:37.79 4
5 Wilson, Sylvie 12 Athens 5:54.17 2
6 Beasley, Dana 12 Buchtel 6:11.16 1
7 Durst, Ally 12 Eastern 6:16.06
8 McAuley, Chloe 11 Caldwell 6:35.68
9 Sickles, Avery 9 University x6:39.90
10 Hayes, Lexa 11 Eastern 6:41.51
11 Miller, Bailey 11 Caldwell 7:22.12
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Shetty, Zoe 11 University 11:18.13 10
2 Wilson, Sylvie 12 Athens 12:27.09 8
3 Morris, Rhiannon 12 Eastern 12:44.15 6
4 Durst, Whitney 10 Eastern 13:55.11 4
5 Crock, Zoey 9 Caldwell 13:57.40 2
6 McAuley, Chloe 11 Caldwell 14:06.24 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Barker, Damya 9 Buchtel 16.90q
2 Jenkins, Amelia 12 Martinsburg 17.23q
3 Domenick, Kendal 9 Parkersburg 17.24q
4 Kupfner, Emily 11 Parkersburg 17.33q
5 Oliver, Drew 11 Buchtel 17.84q
6 James, Trayonna 10 Buchtel 17.85q
7 Fick, Katlin 12 Eastern 17.96q
8 Ord, Alisa 10 Eastern 18.32q
9 Cox, Delaney 12 Parkersburg 18.63
10 Robinson, Jaylan 12 Martinsburg 18.72
11 Bobo, Regan 9 Athens 19.02
12 Brace, Sara 10 Parkersburg 19.39
13 Wolfe, Emma 10 Athens 19.67
14 Gould, Aneres 9 Buchtel 19.72
15 Riner, Hannah 10 Martinsburg 19.75
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Barker, Damya 9 Buchtel 16.60 10
2 Oliver, Drew 11 Buchtel 16.96 8
3 Jenkins, Amelia 12 Martinsburg 17.16 6
4 Domenick, Kendal 9 Parkersburg 17.29 4
5 Kupfner, Emily 11 Parkersburg 17.30 2
6 Ord, Alisa 10 Eastern 18.00 1
7 James, Trayonna 10 Buchtel 19.01
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Barker, Damya 9 Buchtel 47.93 10
2 Kupfner, Emily 11 Parkersburg 48.41 8
3 Jenkins, Amelia 12 Martinsburg 49.83 6
4 Whitaker, Tayonia 9 Buchtel 51.67 4
5 Brace, Sara 10 Parkersburg 54.77 2
6 Shoemaker, Rachael 10 Martinsburg 55.48 1
7 Oliver, Drew 11 Buchtel 55.90
8 Shoemaker, Paris 9 Martinsburg 56.73
9 Cox, Delaney 12 Parkersburg 57.51
10 Boggess, Kinsley 11 University 58.18
11 Wolfe, Emma 10 Athens 59.34
12 Gould, Aneres 9 Buchtel x1:00.58
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Buchtel A 51.15 10
1) Oliver, Drew 11 2) Lewis, Nevaeh 10
3) Green, London 12 4) Myers, Dyamond 12
2 Martinsburg A 51.48 8
1) Holmes, Leonna 10 2) Carr, Jaleah 10
3) Joseph, Alisha 12 4) Anderson, Kelsea 12
3 Reedsville Eastern A 55.94 6
1) Basham, Jaymie 11 2) Ord, Alisa 10
3) Sanders, Sydney 10 4) Miecchi, Caterina 11
4 Athens A 56.09 4
1) Backus, Osha 9 2) Federspiel, Kesi 9
3) Deering, Sarah 9 4) Wolfe, Emma 10
5 Parkersburg A 58.20 2
1) Ashcroft, Alivia 9 2) Calvo, Victoria 10
3) Garner, Jaden 10 4) Simmons, Mary 10
6 Caldwell A 58.92 1
1) Ridenour, Jaden 9 2) Schafer, Elle 9
3) Block, Brynn 9 4) Rayner, Klaudia 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Buchtel A 1:48.12 10
1) Myers, Dyamond 12 2) Green, London 12
3) Lewis, Nevaeh 10 4) Torrence, Rayannah 12
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 3
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
2 Martinsburg A 1:54.62 8
1) Holmes, Leonna 10 2) Carr, Jaleah 10
3) Joseph, Alisha 12 4) Anderson, Kelsea 12
3 University A 1:56.69 6
1) Boggess, Kinsley 11 2) Lanham, Sierra 9
3) Johnson, Emma 10 4) Ours, Kendall 11
4 Caldwell A 2:01.69 4
1) Ridenour, Jaden 9 2) Dimmerling, Gwendolyn 9
3) Block, Brynn 9 4) Rayner, Klaudia 9
5 Reedsville Eastern A 2:02.75 2
1) Basham, Jaymie 11 2) Newland, Brielle 9
3) Sanders, Sydney 10 4) Guthrie, Ashton 10
6 Parkersburg A 2:04.91 1
1) Garner, Jaden 10 2) Calvo, Victoria 10
3) Shannon, Traeci 9 4) Elkins, Amaya 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Buchtel A 4:14.81 10
1) Whitaker, Tayonia 9 2) Beasley, Dana 12
3) Barker, Damya 9 4) Myers, Dyamond 12
2 Martinsburg A 4:27.05 8
1) Joseph, Ella 10 2) Andrews, Morganne 11
3) Salvador, Janette 10 4) Jenkins, Amelia 12
3 Parkersburg A 4:42.83 6
1) Kupfner, Emily 11 2) Domenick, Kendal 9
3) Balog, Jordan 12 4) Strobl, Sofia 9
4 Reedsville Eastern A 4:47.24 4
1) Newland, Brielle 9 2) Ord, Alisa 10
3) Basham, Jaymie 11 4) Guthrie, Ashton 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 University A 10:29.73 10
1) Williams, Emma 11 2) Vos, Hermione 10
3) Ours, Kendall 11 4) Kirby, Caroline 10
2 Martinsburg A 10:47.37 8
1) Joseph, Ella 10 2) Andrews, Morganne 11
3) Taylor, Shania 9 4) Salvador, Janette 10
3 Reedsville Eastern A 11:15.24 6
1) Durst, Ally 12 2) Morris, Rhiannon 12
3) Guthrie, Ashton 10 4) Durst, Whitney 10
4 Caldwell A 11:16.30 4
1) Hesson, Calli 9 2) Rayner, Klaudia 9
3) Block, Brynn 9 4) Fry, Lauren 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Parkersburg A 1:08.84 10
1) Kupfner, Emily 11 2) Cox, Delaney 12
3) Brace, Sara 10 4) Domenick, Kendal 9
2 Martinsburg A 1:12.08 8
1) Riner, Hannah 10 2) Shoemaker, Rachael 10
3) Robinson, Jaylan 12 4) Jenkins, Amelia 12
3 Buchtel A 1:13.36 6
1) Barker, Damya 9 2) Whitaker, Tayonia 9
3) Gould, Aneres 9 4) James, Trayonna 10
Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Andrews, Morganne 11 Martinsburg 4-10.00 10
2 Bean, Nicole 10 Athens 4-08.00 8
3 Dimmerling, Gwendolyn 9 Caldwell 4-04.00 6
4 Littlepage, Zakiya 10 Buchtel J4-04.00 4
5 Price, Laryssa 10 Martinsburg J4-04.00 2
6 Block, Brynn 9 Caldwell J4-04.00 1
--- Vincent, Amerlia 9 Buchtel NH
Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Thompson, Sophie 12 Parkersburg 9-00.00 10
2 Taylor, Katie 9 Parkersburg 7-00.00 8
3 Fick, Katlin 12 Eastern J7-00.00 6
4 Darnell, Hana 12 Martinsburg J7-00.00 4
5 Deering, Sarah 9 Athens 6-06.00 2
6 Bruker, Caroline 9 Parkersburg J6-06.00 1
7 Young, Kylene 11 Martinsburg 5-06.00
--- Merrifield, Mackenna 12 Parkersburg NH
Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Oliver, Drew 11 Buchtel 17-02.75 10
2 Lanham, Sierra 9 University 16-04.00 8
3 Price, Laryssa 10 Martinsburg 15-05.00 6
4 Domenick, Kendal 9 Parkersburg 15-01.50 4
5 Strobl, Sofia 9 Parkersburg 15-00.00 2
6 Ord, Alisa 10 Eastern 13-07.00 1
7 Fick, Katlin 12 Eastern 13-06.50
--- Johnson, Acaira 11 Buchtel ND
--- Swain, Aurriana 9 Buchtel ND
--- Cordray, Emily 10 University ND
--- Fugate, Karma 9 Athens ND
--- Sanders, Sydney 10 Eastern ND
--- Dimmerling, Gwendolyn 9 Caldwell ND
--- Schafer, Elle 9 Caldwell ND
Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Ramsey, Taylor 12 Caldwell 32-08.00 10
2 Miecchi, Caterina 11 Eastern 32-02.00 8
3 Garner, Jaden 10 Parkersburg 32-02.00 6
4 Catlett, Layna 10 Eastern 31-05.00 4
5 Miller, Ashlyn 10 Martinsburg 30-11.00 2
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 4
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Girls Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals
6 Simmons, Mary 10 Parkersburg 30-07.00 1
7 Smith, Carly 11 Martinsburg 30-03.00
8 Mugrage, Avary 10 Eastern 28-09.00
9 McElroy, Emmie 12 Parkersburg 28-04.00
10 Ralph, Ashlyn 10 Caldwell 27-10.00
11 Leamon, Jacqualin 9 Parkersburg x26-08.00
12 Mills, Haylie 9 Athens 23-08.00
13 Grozinger, Mackenzie 10 Martinsburg 22-07.00
14 Sharpie, Vivian 10 Buchtel 22-05.00
--- Williams, Daechenea 12 Buchtel ND
Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Catlett, Layna 10 Eastern 107-09 10
2 Miecchi, Caterina 11 Eastern 104-04 8
3 Garner, Jaden 10 Parkersburg 104-02 6
4 Smith, Carly 11 Martinsburg 94-06 4
5 Ramsey, Taylor 12 Caldwell 85-01 2
6 McElroy, Emmie 12 Parkersburg 81-09 1
7 Ferguson, Natalie 12 Martinsburg 81-06
8 Simmons, Mary 10 Parkersburg 81-03
9 Ralph, Ashlyn 10 Caldwell 77-07
10 Mugrage, Avary 10 Eastern 75-11
11 Leamon, Jacqualin 9 Parkersburg x70-06
12 Grozinger, Mackenzie 10 Martinsburg 70-01
13 Mills, Haylie 9 Athens 64-11
14 Lower, Anna 9 Caldwell 61-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Marquel 11 Buchtel 11.36q
2 Moler, Tyler 12 Parkersburg 11.47q
3 Powers, Andrew 12 Buchtel 11.80q
4 Warren, Kevon 10 Martinsburg 11.81q
5 Louis, Justin 12 University 11.86q
6 VanDuzer, Matthew 12 Martinsburg 11.89q
7 Johnson, Martavien 10 Buchtel 11.92q
8 Grantham, Dewayne 12 Martinsburg 11.99q
9 Woodyard, Jacob 12 Parkersburg 12.02
10 Browning, Noah 12 Eastern 12.03
11 Young, Ishmael 10 Athens 12.14
12 Smith, Anthony 10 Martinsburg 12.16
13 Kearney, Naieem 10 Martinsburg 12.27
14 Wheeler, Dalton 12 Caldwell 12.31
15 Perez, Anthony 12 Parkersburg 12.50
16 Groves, Tucker 9 University 12.59
17 Sherlock, Tommy 12 University 12.62
18 Theobald, Aedan 12 Caldwell 12.78
19 Hill, Christopher 10 Caldwell 12.83
20 Combs, Colton 9 Eastern 12.90
21 Lewis, Andrew 10 Athens 12.90
22 Farmer, David 9 Athens 12.92
23 Jackson, Luke 12 Ravenswood 12.95
24 Mellett, Evan 11 University 12.96
25 Taylor, Jeremiah 10 Ravenswood 12.98
26 Anderson, Nathan 11 Athens 13.12
27 Tanner, Clay 11 Ravenswood 13.26
28 Evans, Jayden 9 Eastern 13.29
29 Chen, Jon 11 Ravenswood 13.34
30 Hake, Aaron 9 Athens 13.65
31 Braham, Brandon 12 Parkersburg 13.80
32 Porterfield, Adam 9 Athens 14.14
33 Tanner, Ethan 9 Ravenswood 14.32
34 Dela Cruz, Ranchie 10 Parkersburg 14.82
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Cook, Marquel 11 Buchtel 11.17 10
2 Moler, Tyler 12 Parkersburg 11.24 8
3 Louis, Justin 12 University 11.45 6
4 Warren, Kevon 10 Martinsburg 11.73 4
5 Powers, Andrew 12 Buchtel 11.75 2
6 VanDuzer, Matthew 12 Martinsburg 11.78 1
7 Johnson, Martavien 10 Buchtel 11.78
8 Grantham, Dewayne 12 Martinsburg 11.86
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Marquel 11 Buchtel 23.63q
2 Warren, Kevon 10 Martinsburg 23.63q
3 Powers, Andrew 12 Buchtel 23.69q
4 Louis, Justin 12 University 23.74q
5 Johnson, Martavien 10 Buchtel 24.07q
6 Young, Ishmael 10 Athens 24.32q
7 Smith, Anthony 10 Martinsburg 24.68q
8 Woodyard, Jacob 12 Parkersburg 24.74q
9 Kearney, Naieem 10 Martinsburg 24.88
10 Wheeler, Dalton 12 Caldwell 24.89
11 Moore, Joey 10 Athens 24.98
12 Lewis, Andrew 10 Athens 25.24
13 Lobbins, Shemir 12 Parkersburg 25.29
14 Scott, Jaden 9 Parkersburg 25.58
15 Farmer, David 9 Athens 25.76
16 Guthrie, Colton 9 University 25.79
17 Hawes, Nicholas 12 Athens 25.86
18 Smith, Jack 9 University 26.37
19 Hart, Brigham 10 University 26.46
20 Hall, Kyle 9 Parkersburg 26.60
21 Modesitt, Michael 11 Parkersburg 26.64
22 Heller, Lane 12 Athens 26.72
23 Tanner, Clay 11 Ravenswood 26.95
24 Evans, Jayden 9 Eastern 26.97
25 Croucher, Jonah 10 Caldwell 27.18
26 Letson, Michael 11 Eastern 27.20
27 Maxson, Caleb 10 Ravenswood 27.20
28 Anderson, Nathan 11 Athens 27.48
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 5
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims
29 Chen, Jon 11 Ravenswood 27.66
30 Tanner, Ethan 9 Ravenswood 28.81
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Cook, Marquel 11 Buchtel 23.19 10
2 Johnson, Martavien 10 Buchtel 23.47 8
3 Warren, Kevon 10 Martinsburg 23.74 6
4 Louis, Justin 12 University 23.76 4
5 Young, Ishmael 10 Athens 24.27 2
6 Powers, Andrew 12 Buchtel 24.62 1
7 Woodyard, Jacob 12 Parkersburg 25.04
--- Smith, Anthony 10 Martinsburg DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Browning, Noah 12 Eastern 51.03 10
2 Rutherford, Ethan 10 Parkersburg 53.01 8
3 Burket, Jeffrey 12 Martinsburg 53.21 6
4 Jarrell, Bryce 12 Ravenswood 53.90 4
5 Moore, Joey 10 Athens 55.14 2
6 Jennings, Nino 9 Buchtel 55.50 1
7 Jones, Robert 10 Buchtel 55.53
8 Bourque, Jacob 9 Athens 55.73
9 Fox, Devon 12 Buchtel 56.28
10 Coen, Ryan 12 University 56.45
11 Anderson, Zach 11 Parkersburg 56.67
12 Freeman, Noah 12 Ravenswood 57.27
13 Browning, Nick 12 Eastern 58.06
14 Clark, Colton 12 Ravenswood 58.21
15 Dean, Alex 12 University 59.60
16 Combs, Colton 9 Eastern 59.79
17 Vance, Caden 10 University 1:00.06
18 Lyons, Connor 11 University x1:01.24
19 Maxson, Caleb 10 Ravenswood x1:02.19
20 Miller, Matthew 11 Caldwell 1:02.38
--- Gerard, Michael 12 Caldwell NT
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Edwards, Larry Josh 9 University 2:01.47 10
2 Bradford, Anthony 12 Parkersburg 2:02.37 8
3 Jarrell, Blake 12 Ravenswood 2:04.19 6
4 Jarrell, Bryce 12 Ravenswood 2:05.02 4
5 Barnette, Keegan 10 Parkersburg 2:08.39 2
6 Angelos, Franklin 9 Parkersburg 2:08.41 1
7 DeVincent, Rocco 9 University 2:11.18
8 Marks, Qaiden 9 Buchtel 2:12.86
9 Lamp, Jon 9 Martinsburg 2:16.17
10 Freeman, Noah 12 Ravenswood 2:16.47
11 Roemer, Nathan 10 Martinsburg 2:16.79
12 Clark, Colton 12 Ravenswood x2:16.80
13 Thomas, Jordan 10 University 2:17.62
14 Fox, Devon 12 Buchtel 2:21.57
15 Stupar, Jacob 9 University x2:21.86
16 Thompson IV, McNeal 9 Buchtel 2:24.96
17 Jackson, Lorenzo 12 Buchtel x2:26.61
18 Lyons, Connor 11 University x2:27.48
19 Maxson, Caleb 10 Ravenswood x2:28.24
20 Miller, Matthew 11 Caldwell 2:28.30
21 Marra, Seth 10 Ravenswood x2:29.25
22 Pero, Kyle 9 Athens 2:34.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Edwards, Larry Josh 9 University 4:26.23 10
2 Barnette, Keegan 10 Parkersburg 4:32.85 8
3 Jarrell, Bryce 12 Ravenswood 4:33.54 6
4 Bradford, Anthony 12 Parkersburg 4:33.64 4
5 Angelos, Franklin 9 Parkersburg 4:35.86 2
6 DeVincent, Rocco 9 University 4:42.55 1
7 Palmer, Aidan 10 University 4:58.55
8 Lamp, Jon 9 Martinsburg 5:00.39
9 Thomas, Jordan 10 University x5:03.25
10 Marks, Qaiden 9 Buchtel 5:04.25
11 Browning, Nick 12 Eastern 5:06.65
12 Sheanshang, Andrew 10 Caldwell 5:11.58
13 Cooper, Deshone 11 Ravenswood 5:13.31
14 Earehart, Trey 11 Martinsburg 5:21.21
15 Newland, Bryce 9 Eastern 5:24.35
16 Heasley, Sam University x5:30.41
17 Larsen, Andrew 12 Parkersburg x5:32.26
18 Marra, Seth 10 Ravenswood 5:38.25
19 Smith, Cody 11 Ravenswood x5:39.79
20 Okelley, Colin 9 Martinsburg 5:43.55
21 Pero, Kyle 9 Athens 5:44.51
22 Kessell, Houston 10 Ravenswood x5:58.93
23 Chase, Ethan 11 Ravenswood x6:32.90
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Tonkovich, Tony 12 Athens 9:45.66 10
2 Lake, Benjamin 12 Parkersburg 9:48.37 8
3 Jarrell, Blake 12 Ravenswood 9:58.62 6
4 Edwards, Gary 12 University 10:20.32 4
5 Moulton, Nicholas 10 Athens 10:40.74 2
6 Cooper, Deshone 11 Ravenswood 10:47.77 1
7 Ackley, Mason 11 Caldwell 10:56.05
8 Newland, Bryce 9 Eastern 11:02.71
9 Koonce, Bozeman 11 Athens 11:09.27
10 King, Lucas 10 Caldwell 11:19.42
11 Frasch, Samuel 10 University 11:38.18
12 Smith, Cody 11 Ravenswood 11:38.69
13 Earehart, Trey 11 Martinsburg 11:47.94
14 Sams, James 11 Parkersburg 11:49.96
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 6
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Boys 3200 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
15 Kessell, Houston 10 Ravenswood x12:03.05
16 Whetstone, Tyler 11 Caldwell 12:43.96
--- Fox, Devon 12 Buchtel NT
--- Okelley, Colin 9 Martinsburg DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kupfner, Aaron 10 Parkersburg 15.60q
2 Teneval, Chelo 12 Martinsburg 15.80q
3 Smith, Doryn 10 Martinsburg 16.40q
4 Leno, Mychael 12 Buchtel 16.60q
5 Grimes, Julian 10 Buchtel 16.80q
6 Jones III, Ronald 12 Buchtel 17.80q
7 Bohuslawsky, Nick 12 Athens 18.30q
8 Lent, J.J. 9 Ravenswood 22.00q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kupfner, Aaron 10 Parkersburg 15.35 10
2 Teneval, Chelo 12 Martinsburg 15.39 8
3 Smith, Doryn 10 Martinsburg 16.55 6
4 Leno, Mychael 12 Buchtel 17.09 4
5 Grimes, Julian 10 Buchtel 17.39 2
6 Jones III, Ronald 12 Buchtel 17.48 1
7 Bohuslawsky, Nick 12 Athens 18.09
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Teneval, Chelo 12 Martinsburg 41.66 10
2 Kupfner, Aaron 10 Parkersburg 42.43 8
3 Perez, Anthony 12 Parkersburg 43.59 6
4 Albon, Sean 12 Martinsburg 44.29 4
5 Smith, Doryn 10 Martinsburg 44.74 2
6 Leno, Mychael 12 Buchtel 45.16 1
7 McCann, Josiah 9 Buchtel 45.50
8 Jones III, Ronald 12 Buchtel 48.60
9 Williams, Zak 12 University 50.41
10 Kritschgau, Daniel 10 University 50.90
11 Jordan, Marvin 11 Buchtel x53.83
12 Liegey, Anthony 11 Ravenswood 53.92
13 Tanner, Ethan 9 Ravenswood 55.61
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Buchtel A 44.63 10
1) Grimes, Julian 10 2) Jones, Robert 10
3) Johnson, Martavien 10 4) Cook, Marquel 11
2 Martinsburg A 44.83 8
1) VanDuzer, Matthew 12 2) Grantham, Dewayne 12
3) Teneval, Chelo 12 4) Warren, Kevon 10
3 Parkersburg A 46.26 6
1) Woodyard, Jacob 12 2) Kupfner, Aaron 10
3) Scott, Jaden 9 4) Moler, Tyler 12
4 Athens A 47.28 4
1) Moore, Joey 10 2) Young, Ishmael 10
3) Lewis, Andrew 10 4) Hawes, Nicholas 12
5 Reedsville Eastern A 48.29 2
1) Combs, Colton 9 2) Browning, Noah 12
3) Letson, Michael 11 4) Evans, Jayden 9
6 Caldwell A 48.30 1
1) Wheeler, Dalton 12 2) Theobald, Aedan 12
3) Hill, Christopher 10 4) Moore, Caden 10
7 University A 48.51
1) Groves, Tucker 9 2) Smith, Jack 9
3) Guthrie, Colton 9 4) Sherlock, Tommy 12
--- Ravenswood A NT
1) Jackson, Luke 12 2) Chen, Jon 11
3) Chambers, Joe 10 4) Taylor, Jeremiah 10
--- Athens B NT
1) Porterfield, Adam 9 2) Farmer, David 9
3) Bourque, Jacob 9 4) Deering, Chase 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Buchtel A 1:33.70 10
1) Johnson, Martavien 10 2) Jones, Robert 10
3) Powers, Andrew 12 4) Cook, Marquel 11
2 Martinsburg A 1:34.12 8
1) Smith, Anthony 10 2) Kearney, Naieem 10
3) Warren, Kevon 10 4) Burket, Jeffrey 12
3 Athens A 1:39.92 6
1) Moore, Joey 10 2) Young, Ishmael 10
3) Lewis, Andrew 10 4) Hawes, Nicholas 12
4 Caldwell A 1:41.07 4
1) Wheeler, Dalton 12 2) Theobald, Aedan 12
3) Hill, Christopher 10 4) Moore, Caden 10
5 Parkersburg A 1:41.79 2
1) Anderson, Zach 11 2) Modesitt, Michael 11
3) Hall, Kyle 9 4) Lobbins, Shemir 12
6 University A 1:45.67 1
1) Hart, Brigham 10 2) Vance, Caden 10
3) Reed, Nicholas 9 4) Coen, Ryan 12
7 Ravenswood A 1:46.25
1) Chambers, Joe 10 2) Taylor, Jeremiah 10
3) Freeman, Noah 12 4) Marra, Seth 10
--- Athens B X1:46.20
1) Porterfield, Adam 9 2) Farmer, David 9
3) Bourque, Jacob 9 4) Deering, Chase 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Martinsburg A 3:39.11 10
1) Williams, Steven 11 2) Catlett, Christopher 11
3) Mason, Brandon 11 4) Burket, Jeffrey 12
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 7
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
2 Parkersburg A 3:40.48 8
1) Rutherford, Ethan 10 2) Kupfner, Aaron 10
3) Perez, Anthony 12 4) Bradford, Anthony 12
3 Buchtel A 3:43.90 6
1) Jones, Robert 10 2) Marks, Qaiden 9
3) McCann, Josiah 9 4) Robins Jr., Kirkland 12
4 Reedsville Eastern A 3:48.07 4
1) Browning, Nick 12 2) Browning, Noah 12
3) Letson, Michael 11 4) Evans, Jayden 9
5 Ravenswood A 3:55.25 2
1) Jarrell, Blake 12 2) Garrett, Austin 12
3) Clark, Colton 12 4) Freeman, Noah 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 University A 8:44.10 10
1) Stupar, Jacob 9 2) Palmer, Aidan 10
3) DeVincent, Rocco 9 4) Dean, Alex 12
2 Buchtel A 8:51.31 8
1) Fox, Devon 12 2) Marks, Qaiden 9
3) Thompson IV, McNeal 9 4) Jackson, Lorenzo 12
3 Ravenswood A 8:51.50 6
1) Jarrell, Blake 12 2) Jarrell, Bryce 12
3) Clark, Colton 12 4) Cooper, Deshone 11
4 Martinsburg A 8:56.56 4
1) Burket, Jeffrey 12 2) Roemer, Nathan 10
3) Mason, Brandon 11 4) Catlett, Christopher 11
5 Caldwell A 9:28.07 2
1) King, Lucas 10 2) Sheanshang, Andrew 10
3) Whetstone, Tyler 11 4) Ackley, Mason 11
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Martinsburg A 1:03.11 10
1) Albon, Sean 12 2) Smith, Doryn 10
3) VanDuzer, Matthew 12 4) Teneval, Chelo 12
2 Buchtel A 1:10.34 8
1) Leno, Mychael 12 2) McCann, Josiah 9
3) Jordan, Marvin 11 4) Jones III, Ronald 12
3 Athens A 1:15.19 6
1) Porterfield, Adam 9 2) Harris, Trey 10
3) Hawes, Nicholas 12 4) George, Drake 10
4 Ravenswood A 1:17.09 4
1) Chambers, Joe 10 2) Taylor, Jeremiah 10
3) Tanner, Clay 11 4) Liegey, Anthony 11
5 University A 1:19.03 2
1) Washburn, Walker 10 2) Mellett, Evan 11
3) Kritschgau, Daniel 10 4) Williams, Zak 12
Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Doryn 10 Martinsburg 5-10.00 10
2 Jennings, Nino 9 Buchtel 5-06.00 8
3 Cooper, Deshone 11 Ravenswood J5-06.00 6
4 King, Jonathan 12 Buchtel 5-04.00 4
5 Harris, Trey 10 Athens 5-02.00 2
6 Bohuslawsky, Nick 12 Athens 5-00.00 1
--- Lent, J.J. 9 Ravenswood NH
--- Browning, Nick 12 Eastern NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Roberts, Jennings Buddy 11 Parkersburg 10-00.00 10
2 George, Drake 10 Athens 8-06.00 8
3 Elder, Devin 12 Parkersburg 7-00.00 6
Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 VanDuzer, Matthew 12 Martinsburg 21-01.25 10
2 Smith, Anthony 10 Martinsburg 20-03.25 8
3 Roberts, Jennings Buddy 11 Parkersburg 17-10.75 6
4 Harris, Trey 10 Athens 17-10.50 4
5 Chen, Jon 11 Ravenswood 17-10.25 2
6 Gerard, Michael 12 Caldwell 17-09.50 1
7 Reed, Nicholas 9 University 16-09.50
--- Corbin, Erikson 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Anderson, Nathan 11 Athens ND
--- Washburn, Walker 10 University ND
--- Mellett, Evan 11 University ND
--- Grimes, Julian 10 Buchtel ND
--- Jennings, Nino 9 Buchtel ND
--- Croucher, Jonah 10 Caldwell ND
--- Bourque, Jacob 9 Athens ND
--- King, Jonathan 12 Buchtel ND
Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Miller, Shane 12 Parkersburg 46-01.00 10
2 Lucas, Ty 11 Martinsburg 42-02.00 8
3 Ditch, Jeremy 12 Caldwell 41-05.00 6
4 Sherlock, Tommy 12 University 41-00.00 4
5 Brunny, Jalin P. Catholic 40-08.00 2
6 Steenrod, Evan 12 Athens 39-09.00 1
7 Weir, Timothy 10 Caldwell 38-07.00
--- Ankrom, Josh 12 Parkersburg ND
--- Kaufman, Nolan 10 Martinsburg ND
--- Stephens, Austin 11 Martinsburg ND
--- Waybright, Justin 10 Parkersburg ND
--- Sharkey, Josh 12 University ND
--- Moore, Nathan 11 Ravenswood ND
WVSSAC - 6 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM 4/13/2019 Page 8
2019 RUSS PARSONS INVITATIONAL - 4/13/2019
PARKERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Finals ... (Boys Shot Put)
Name Yr School Finals
--- Hart, Adam 12 University ND
--- Jackson, Luke 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Bauman, Charlie 12 Parkersburg ND
--- Standridge, Jon 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Thomas, Zach 9 Athens ND
--- George, Drake 10 Athens ND
--- Jordan, Marvin 11 Buchtel ND
--- Veil, David 12 Buchtel ND
--- Smith, Cameron 9 Athens ND
--- Hawk, Cameron 9 Athens ND
--- Lee, Owen 9 Athens ND
--- Little, Nick 11 Eastern ND
--- Dishong, Mason 11 Eastern ND
--- Short, Ethan 9 Eastern ND
--- Hanson, Mason 12 Caldwell ND
--- Williams, Sha Heen 10 Buchtel ND
--- Hill, Christopher 10 Caldwell ND
Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Miller, Shane 12 Parkersburg 143-02 10
2 Waybright, Justin 10 Parkersburg 139-08 8
3 Ditch, Jeremy 12 Caldwell 135-08 6
4 Brunny, Jalin P. Catholic 131-04 4
5 West, Cordell 12 Athens 128-00 2
6 Dishong, Mason 11 Eastern 125-00 1
7 Lucas, Ty 11 Martinsburg 119-11
--- Jackson, Luke 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Cooke, Alec 12 Parkersburg ND
--- Standridge, Jon 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Ankrom, Josh 12 Parkersburg ND
--- Smith, Cameron 9 Athens ND
--- Bauman, Charlie 12 Parkersburg ND
--- Kritschgau, Daniel 10 University ND
--- McBee, Colin 9 University ND
--- Hawk, Cameron 9 Athens ND
--- Corbin, Erikson 12 Ravenswood ND
--- Moore, Nathan 11 Ravenswood ND
--- Hart, Adam 12 University ND
--- Croucher, Jonah 10 Caldwell ND
--- Hanson, Mason 12 Caldwell ND
--- Leno, Mychael 12 Buchtel ND
--- Jordan, Marvin 11 Buchtel ND
--- Veil, David 12 Buchtel ND
--- Weir, Timothy 10 Caldwell ND
--- Lucas, Tanner 11 Martinsburg ND
--- Stephens, Austin 11 Martinsburg ND
--- Lee, Owen 9 Athens ND
--- Little, Nick 11 Eastern ND
--- Baer, Brandon 11 Eastern ND
--- Thomas, Zach 9 Athens ND



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus