WV Class A All State team

By  | 

First-Team Offense

OL – Cole James, Doddridge County, Sr.

OL – Liam Fultineer, Mount View, Sr.

OL – Cy Persinger, Midland Trail, Jr.

OL – Hunter Bowling, Sherman, Jr.

OL – Leewood Molessa, Williamstown, Jr.

WR – Griffin Devericks, Doddridge County, Sr.

WR – Caleb May, Tug Valley, Jr.

QB – Ethan Varney, Tug Valley, Sr.

RB – Hunter America, Doddridge County, Sr. (captain)

RB – Noah Brown, Greenbrier West, Jr.

RB – Ty Moore, Williamstown, Sr.

K – Atikilt Tamiru, Moorefield, Jr.

Utility – Mark Rucker, Tyler Consolidated, Sr.

Utility – Jeb Boice, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.

Utility – Zach McClung, Greenbrier West, Jr.

First-Team Defense

DL – Hunter McMiken, Van, Sr.

DL – Josh Alt, Pendleton County, Jr.

DL – Drew Clendenin, Buffalo, So.

DL – Jalen Brunney, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.

LB – Adam Murray, Wheeling Central, Sr. (captain)

LB – Eric Brown, Williamstown, Sr.

LB – Austin Kelley, Doddridge County, Sr.

LB – Garrett Owens, Ritchie County, Sr.

LB – Austin Alt, East Hardy, Sr.

DB – Hunter Jenkins, Doddridge County, Jr.

DB – Jordan Waterhouse, Wheeling Central, Jr.

DB – Nathan Murray, Wirt County, Jr.

P – Jacob Anthony, Ravenswood, Sr.

Utility – Jalen Creighton, Wheeling Central, Sr.

Utility – Landon McFadden, South Harrison, Sr.

Second-Team Offense

OL – Michael Horan, Wheeling Central, Sr.

OL – Trey Waller, South Harrison, Sr.

OL – Park Michels, Buffalo, Jr.

OL – Cole McClung, Greenbrier West, Jr.

OL – Zack Graham, Ravenswood, Sr.

WR – Gus Morrison, Ritchie County, So.

WR – Brennan Secrist, Madonna, Sr.

QB – Isaiah Gardiner, Pendleton County, Jr.

RB – Tre Moss, Ritchie County, Jr.

RB – Matthew Jenkins, Moorefield, Jr.

K – DJ Devinney, Doddridge County, Jr.

Utility – Curtis McGhee, Wheeling Central, Sr. (captain)

Utility – Brennan Boron, St. Marys, Jr.

Utility – Ethan Cross, Paden City, Sr.

Utility – Noah Neely, Cameron, Sr.

Second-Team Defense

DL – Mike Hamrick, Magnolia, Sr.

DL – Cameron Lovejoy, Buffalo, Sr.

DL – Stone Sartin, Tolsia, Sr.

DL – Connor Cunningham, Doddridge County, Jr.

LB – Vinnie High, Wheeling Central, Jr.,

LB – Hunter Claypool, Meadow Bridge, Jr.

LB – Trent Meador, Summers County, Sr.

LB — Brady Ankrom, Williamstown, Jr.

DB – Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West, Jr.

DB – Andrew Tharp, East Hardy, Jr. (captain)

DB – Kole Sutton, Williamstown, Sr.

P – Gage Huffman, Tyler Consolidated, Sr.

Utility – Reece Nutter, Webster County, Sr.

Utility – Caden Boggs, Tygarts Valley, Jr.

Utility – John Wilson, Tolsia, Jr.

Special Honorable Mention

Josh Bright, Tygarts Valley; Jessop Broughton, Cameron; Tanner Copley, Tolsia; Jaycob Creel, Ravenswood; Vincent Cyrus, Moorefield; Mason Deem, Williamstown; Richard Dornon, St. Marys; Dalton Dunkle, Pendleton County; Dylan Hardy, Summers County; Sean Hays, Clay-Battelle; Devin Farley, Doddridge County; Daniel Gorby, Clay-Battelle; Dylan Knight, Doddridge County; Caleb Jantuah, Richwood; Jason LaAsmar, South Harrison; Case Landis, Tyler Consolidated; Payton Marling, Wheeling Central; Michael McGee, Richwood; Brayden Modesitt, Williamstown; Garrett Parsons, Wirt County; Cody Poe, Hundred; Kayden Procacina, Ritchie County; Lucky Pulice, Madonna; Jacob Rine, Wheeling Central; Dillon Shinaberry, Pocahontas County; Wade Smitley, Parkersburg Catholic; David Stewart, Van; Gavin Streets, Valley; Dawson Tharp, Webster County; Clayton Thomas, Paden City; Daniel White, Tygarts Valley

Honorable Mention

Jason Anderson, Paden City; Anthony Bailey, Mount View; Adam Baker, East Hardy; Keaton Baldwin, Pocahontas County; Calvin Blunt Jr., Trinity; Keegan Bolyard, Tygarts Valley; Jacob Bronner, Madonna; Noah Bumgardner, Doddridge County; Reese Burnside, Doddridge County; Deacon Carmichael, Cameron; Michael Chandler, Doddridge County; Devon Eldridge, Trinity; Ean Hamrick, Gilmer County; Chase Hood, Ravenswood; Trevor Hunt, Wahama; Jared Jones, Doddridge County; Evan Kyle, Pendleton County; TJ Jackson, Tolsia; Silas McKeever, Magnolia; Logan Norris, Hundred; Dylan Patterson, St. Marys; Logan Powell, Wirt County; Jaren Robinson, South Harrison; Ty Roles, Meadow Bridge; CJ Rose, Wheeling Central; Garrett Scott, Cameron; Thomas Sessi, Madonna; JD Shaffer, Ritchie County; Mason Smith, Wheeling Central; Grayson Spaulding, Tug Valley; Dylan Starkey, Hannan; Hunter Starkey, Greenbrier West; Wayne Stephenson, Ravenswood; Joel Stophel, Parkersburg Catholic; Willie Walden, Tygarts Valley; Cyle West, St. Marys